2019-20 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 Endicott   Stonehill Doubles Invitational   TBA
Fri. 13 Gordon 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Sat. 14 Endicott   Emerson Invitational   TBA
Sun. 15 Springfield 0 Nichols 0 Final
  Endicott   Emerson Invitational   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Nichols 0 Final
  Nichols Invitational - No Team Result
Fri. 20 Emerson 5 Gordon 4 Final
Sun. 22 Salve Regina 0 Mass.-Boston 9 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Wed. 25 Gordon 2 Springfield 7 Final
  Roger Williams 1 Clark 8 Final
  Stonehill 7 Endicott 2 Final
Sat. 28 Wentworth 5 Regis (Mass.) 4 Final
Sun. 29 Wentworth 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Western New England 8 Final
Sat. 5 Curry 0 Springfield 9 Final
Sun. 6 Wentworth 6 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Endicott 3 Springfield 6 Final
  Nichols 6 Coast Guard 3 Final
Thu. 10 Nichols 1 Bentley 6 Final
  Spark Fitness & Tennis; Andover, Mass.
Sun. 13 Salve Regina 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
Tue. 15 Colby-Sawyer 5 Endicott 4 Final
Sat. 19 St. Michael's 6 Gordon 1 Final
 
February
Fri. 14 St. Michael's 8 Endicott 1 Final
  @ Nashua, N.H. (Longfellow New Hampshire Tennis Club)
Sat. 22 Roger Williams 4 Emerson 5 Final
  @ Woburn, Mass.
  Endicott 2 Mass.-Boston 7 Final
  Weymouth Tennis Club - Weymouth, Mass.
Sat. 29 Endicott   Wheaton (Mass.)   4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 7 Franklin Pierce   Nichols   TBA
  Pomfret School - Pomfret, Conn.
Sun. 8 Roosevelt   Roger Williams   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 9 St. Francis (IN)   Roger Williams   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Curry   McMurry   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 10 Curry   Brevard   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Morningside   Wentworth   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Morningside   Roger Williams   10:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 11 DeSales   Wentworth   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer   Roger Williams   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wentworth   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 12 Ill. Wesleyan   Curry   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sun. 15 Western New England   Va. Wesleyan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
Mon. 16 Endicott   Washington Col.   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Curry   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
  Wentworth   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  St. Michael's   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Juniata   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 Wentworth   Suffolk   TBA
  Rhode Island Col.   Curry   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Sat. 21 Mass.-Dartmouth   Wentworth   TBA
  Salem St.   Curry   12:00 PM
Sun. 22 Nichols   Emerson   TBA
Tue. 24 Wentworth   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 Curry   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Clark   3:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Western New England   3:30 PM
Thu. 26 Lesley   Wentworth   TBA
  Salve Regina   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Suffolk   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Wentworth *   Roger Williams   TBA
  Nichols *   Gordon   10:30 AM
  Endicott *   Curry   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Emerson   Endicott   11:00 AM
Tue. 31 Endicott *   Wentworth   TBA
  Western New England *   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   4:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 2 Wentworth   Salem St.   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
  Salve Regina   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Curry   3:30 PM
  Milton, Mass.
Sat. 4 Curry *   Wentworth   TBA
  Gordon *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Endicott   1:00 PM
Sun. 5 New York U.   Nichols   12:00 PM
Mon. 6 Regis (Mass.)   Curry   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Bristol, R.I.
Wed. 8 Curry *   Roger Williams   TBA
  Wentworth *   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Thu. 9 Mass.-Dartmouth   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Nichols   5:30 PM
Fri. 10 Curry   Clark   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 9/14/2019
Tue. 14 Roger Williams *   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   3:30 PM
  Endicott *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Wed. 15 Wentworth *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
Sat. 18 Gordon *   Wentworth   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Curry   Nichols   3:30 PM
Sun. 19 Endicott   Trinity (Conn.)   12:00 PM
Mon. 20 Mass.-Dartmouth   Curry   3:30 PM
Tue. 21 Roger Williams *   Western New England   3:30 PM
Wed. 22 Nichols *   Wentworth   TBA
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Gordon *   Curry   3:30 PM
Sat. 25 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Wed. 29 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
 
May
Sat. 2 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season