2019-20 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Curry 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Gordon 6 Final
Sat. 31 Worcester St. 7 Wentworth 2 Final
  at Regis College
  Simmons 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Western New England 9 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Final
  Worcester St. 0 Nichols 9 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Endicott 7 Final
Mon. 2 Gordon 5 Simmons 4 Final
  Bridgewater St. 3 Endicott 6 Final
Tue. 3 Eastern Nazarene 8 Curry 1 Final
  Wentworth 0 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
  Worcester St. 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
Wed. 4 Gordon 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Thu. 5 Curry 0 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
  Wentworth 6 Suffolk 3 Final
Sun. 8 Western New England 7 Sage 2 Final
Mon. 9 Clark 8 Curry 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce 5 Nichols 4 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 9 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Roger Williams 9 Suffolk 0 Final
Tue. 10 Endicott 0 Merrimack 7 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 7 Curry 2 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 6 Gordon 3 Final
  Wentworth 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  at Hall High School
Fri. 13 Endicott * 3 Nichols 6 Final
Sat. 14 Western New England * 5 Wentworth 1 Final
  at Regis College
  Curry * 0 Salve Regina 9 Final
  Gordon * 1 Roger Williams 8 Final
Mon. 16 Endicott 4 Holy Cross 3 Final
Wed. 18 Wentworth * 0 Nichols 9 Final
  Salve Regina * 0 Endicott 9 Final
  Curry * 0 Gordon 9 Final
  Western New England * 1 Roger Williams 8 Final
Thu. 19 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6 Curry 3 Final
  Nichols 7 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
  Bridgewater St. 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
Sat. 21 Nichols * 9 Western New England 0 Final
  Gordon * 6 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Roger Williams * 8 Wentworth 1 Final
  at Curry College
  Curry * 0 Endicott 9 Final
Tue. 24 Salve Regina * 0 Nichols 9 Final
  Wentworth * 8 Curry 1 Final
  Western New England * 1 Gordon 8 Final
  Endicott * 4 Roger Williams 5 Final
Wed. 25 Simmons 8 Curry 1 Final
Fri. 27 Roger Williams 9 Clark 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/12
Sat. 28 Gordon * 1 Nichols 8 Final
  Roger Williams * 9 Curry 0 Final
  Western New England * 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Wentworth * 0 Endicott 9 Final
Mon. 30 Eastern Nazarene 6 Salve Regina 3 Final
 
October
Wed. 2 Curry * 0 Western New England 5 Final
  Salve Regina * 6 Wentworth 3 Final
  Mt. Auburn Club, Watertown, Mass. (Note New Time, Venue)
Thu. 3 Curry 0 Salem St. 9 Final
Fri. 4 Nichols * 8 Roger Williams 1 Final
  Springfield 6 Gordon 3 Final
Sat. 5 Nichols * 9 Curry 0 Final
  Endicott * 9 Western New England 0 Final
  Wentworth * 0 Gordon 9 Final
  Roger Williams * 8 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Nichols 9 Emerson 0 Final
  Emerson 9 Curry 0 Final
Sun. 6 Endicott 7 Springfield 2 Final
Mon. 7 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Salve Regina 8 Final
Tue. 8 Gordon * 2 Endicott 7 Final
Wed. 9 Salve Regina   Springfield   Postponed
  Wentworth 7 Lesley 2 Final
  at Mt. Auburn Club, Watertown, Mass.
Fri. 11 Endicott   NEWITT   TBA
Sat. 12 Endicott   NEWITT   TBA
Sun. 13 Endicott   NEWITT   TBA
  Salve Regina 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
Wed. 16 #6 Salve Regina % 0 #3 Endicott 5 Final
  Match 2 - CCC Quarterfinals
  #5 Western New England % 2 #4 Gordon 5 Final
  Match 1 - CCC Quarterfinals
Fri. 18 Mills 0 Salve Regina 9 Final
Tue. 22 #4 Gordon % 0 #1 Nichols 5 Final
  Match 3 - CCC Semifinals
Wed. 23 #3 Endicott % 5 #2 Roger Williams 1 Final
  Match 4 - CCC Semifinals
Sat. 26 #3 Endicott % 3 #1 Nichols 5 Final
  Match 5 - CCC Championship
 
March
Sun. 8 Roosevelt   Roger Williams   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Babson   Endicott   1:30 PM
  at Bass River (Beverly, Mass.)
  Haverford   Gordon   4:00 PM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C. (Evian Tennis Center)
Mon. 9 St. Francis (IN)   Roger Williams   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 10 Curry   Brevard   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Morningside   Roger Williams   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Morningside   Wentworth   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 11 Marywood   Wentworth   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  DeSales   Wentworth   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer   Roger Williams   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 12 Ill. Wesleyan   Curry   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 13 Endicott   Brandeis   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Western New England   Va. Wesleyan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
Fri. 27 Wheaton (Mass.)   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Bentley   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Bentley   Endicott   3:00 PM
Thu. 2 Wentworth   Salem St.   TBA
  Roger Williams   Holy Cross   4:00 PM
Fri. 3 Wentworth   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Saint Anselm   Gordon   4:00 PM
Wed. 15 Franklin Pierce   Endicott   3:00 PM
Thu. 16 Wheaton (Mass.)   Gordon   4:00 PM
Fri. 17 Salve Regina   Regis (Mass.)   3:30 PM
Sun. 19 Endicott   Trinity (Conn.)   12:00 PM
Mon. 20 Salve Regina   Rhode Island Col.   4:00 PM
Tue. 21 Endicott   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
Thu. 23 Nichols   New Haven   3:30 PM
Sat. 25 Worcester St.   Nichols   1:00 PM

2019 CCC Women's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
% Post season